Miaojiabu, China Page

Other names: 缪家堡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9550 Longitude 100.5770 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 34' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miaojiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaojiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaojiabu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hazhaizi (1.7 nm)
Gaojia Zhaizi (2.2 nm)
Nangou (2.5 nm)
Shajing (2.7 nm)
Anjiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Yangjia Shangzhai (2.7 nm)
Caoyuan Liudui (3.7 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Laorenba (1.0 nm)
Taipingpu (1.9 nm)
Liangjiadun Kaihuangdui (1.8 nm)
Yeshuidi (3.1 nm)
Sanba (1.3 nm)
Zhaojia Zhaizi (1.7 nm)
Xujia Zhaizi (2.1 nm)
Erba (2.3 nm)
Weijia Hewan (2.6 nm)
Shihao (2.9 nm)
Ershilibu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 10 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 52 nm E 72 Okay Airways
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 94 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Zhangye Railway Station
5.5 nm NE Ganzhou District
6.1 nm W Zhangye
7.2 nm W Zhangye West Railway Station
9.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
10.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:54:00 2016