Miaojiashan, China Page

Other names: 缪家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4746 Longitude 104.1080 Altitude (feet) 8487
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 2586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miaojiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaojiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaojiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhantan (0.2 nm)
Luguwan (1.2 nm)
Xuexiaowan (2.4 nm)
Majiaping (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia Wannao (3.3 nm)
Caodi (1.3 nm)
Yuantou (2.6 nm)
Xiali (3.4 nm)
Honggounao (3.4 nm)
Manguotan (0.9 nm)
Tayaowan (2.6 nm)
Miaobei (2.5 nm)
Jiuzhangou (2.7 nm)
Xiayangsichuan (3.2 nm)
Dujiaping (1.7 nm)
Shangcaojiawan (2.6 nm)
Qiaojia Xiaowan (2.5 nm)
Hejiwan (3.3 nm)
Dagounao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 16 nm W 233
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 27 nm N 11
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 35 nm N 340
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 66 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 82 nm W 241 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Lintao County
16.6 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
20.8 nm S Weiyuan County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:10:58 2016