Qiangba, China Page

Other names: 强坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.7802 Longitude 105.3640 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6299

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojiaba (1.3 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Qilinsi (2.1 nm)
Liushugou (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiashan (0.5 nm)
Hetangping (1.1 nm)
Gangouli (3.0 nm)
Zui'er Shangcun (3.2 nm)
Zhuangzi Shangcun (3.3 nm)
Houquli (1.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.7 nm)
Anjiashan (1.9 nm)
Guojiaba (1.9 nm)
Tongmushuwanli (2.1 nm)
Mujiadian (2.7 nm)
Maowanli (2.8 nm)
Sanyuanba (1.0 nm)
Xiaojiagou (1.8 nm)
Shangguojiagou (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 28 nm S 143 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 87 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
6.5 nm W Bikou
20.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.8 nm SW 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:55 2016