Qiangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 强家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 32.8478 Longitude 105.3250 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangjiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyangyuan (0.8 nm)
Hebali (1.3 nm)
Longtangou (2.2 nm)
Majiashan (2.3 nm)
Zhuangzi Shangcun (2.7 nm)
Shuimohe (0.8 nm)
Washigou (1.5 nm)
Mianmugou (3.0 nm)
Yawan (2.9 nm)
Weigouli (2.9 nm)
Baiguoshu (1.0 nm)
Zui'er Shangcun (1.4 nm)
Banpoli (1.8 nm)
Zhuangzi Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Caojiahe (3.0 nm)
Madiping (1.7 nm)
Huaping (3.0 nm)
Hetangping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 33 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 90 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
7.3 nm SW Bikou
21.5 nm SW 105th meridian east
23.9 nm N Wudu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:18 2016