Qiangjiawotuo, China Page

Other names: 强家窝坨

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.2493 Longitude 105.3324 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 57E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19007

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangjiawotuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangjiawotuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangjiawotuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoudian (1.0 nm)
Shuiquan (1.9 nm)
Ancha (3.2 nm)
Shuichi (3.1 nm)
Longyangxiang (2.0 nm)
Liuyicun (3.2 nm)
Zhangwan (4.0 nm)
Ganchashangwan (3.8 nm)
Shangwanli (1.0 nm)
Dongping (1.3 nm)
Hemen (2.1 nm)
Chenjia (2.6 nm)
Renma (2.7 nm)
Nanjiagou (2.7 nm)
Guwan (3.3 nm)
Maluowan (1.5 nm)
Checha (2.1 nm)
Lijia Chuankou (3.9 nm)
Ya'ergou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 48 nm S 147 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 65 nm N 40 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 67 nm W 306
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 73 nm W 273
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 85 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Tongwei County
20.1 nm NE Jingning County, Gansu
22.1 nm SW Geography of China
22.1 nm SW Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:35 2016