Qiangmao, China Page

Other names: 强茂

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.6861 Longitude 102.1022 Altitude (feet) 11315
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 10N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 8E Altitude (meters) 3448
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiangmao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangmao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangmao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gajia (4.6 nm)
Hequ Machang (11.8 nm)
Dongqingshezhong (18.2 nm)
Langlucuoguo (18.9 nm)
Zexiu (19.1 nm)
Yaoda'er (1.7 nm)
Zhihetao (4.0 nm)
Wenge (11.4 nm)
Gaqiong (12.0 nm)
Xicang (12.6 nm)
Hela (13.9 nm)
Kajia (15.6 nm)
Doulong (2.6 nm)
Xiuchang (18.4 nm)
Cairima (18.0 nm)
Naima Gama (19.4 nm)
Naima Gongma (19.5 nm)
Cuolongduo (18.4 nm)
Maiguori (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 70 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 72 nm N 21 Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 93 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm N 102nd meridian east
22.3 nm NW Maqu County
30.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
37.1 nm S Jelebu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:47 2016