Rujia, China Page

Other names: 茹家

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.1547 Longitude 104.9671 Altitude (feet) 5082
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 2E Altitude (meters) 1548
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majia (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Goudi Xiacun (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiana (0.8 nm)
Sanheli (1.7 nm)
Midichang (2.5 nm)
Zhaduoshan (2.9 nm)
Wangjiashan (3.5 nm)
Xiaobanshi (3.7 nm)
Liting (1.3 nm)
Daoqizi (1.9 nm)
Gangouzi (2.6 nm)
Washan (2.6 nm)
Caopo (1.2 nm)
Yangsiba (1.5 nm)
Madiwan (2.5 nm)
Tongmushan (3.3 nm)
Zhaizi (3.6 nm)
Shangshanli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm S 140 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 67 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm N 27 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NE Wudu District
13.7 nm W List of earthquakes in China
13.7 nm W 1879 Gansu earthquake
17.5 nm SW Wen County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:48:59 2016