Ruyinshan, China Page

Other names: 如阴山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.0148 Longitude 104.5466 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 34° 0' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 48E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ruyinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruyinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ruyinshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishuali (1.2 nm)
Haodiping (2.8 nm)
Keya (2.9 nm)
Hanjiagou Yangpo (1.4 nm)
Guojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Changjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Mimili (2.5 nm)
Yangpo (3.2 nm)
Zhenzhuozi (1.4 nm)
Zhenquanzizhuang (1.7 nm)
Shangjiawan (1.9 nm)
Caidiwan (2.3 nm)
Washiping (2.4 nm)
Wayouping (2.8 nm)
Zhangjialinli (2.9 nm)
Shanjiashan (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Dujiapo (2.6 nm)
Qinggangpo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 72 nm E 63 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 82 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 85 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
25.2 nm SW Zhugqu County
24.5 nm NE Hadrocodium
25.1 nm NW Baihe Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:10 2016