Shangmazhongzhuang, China Page

Other names: 商马中庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6277 Longitude 105.3212 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7985

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangmazhongzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmazhongzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmazhongzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayang (1.2 nm)
Hongya (1.1 nm)
Chenjiayawan (2.1 nm)
Jiaojiahe (2.6 nm)
Hejiachuan (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiagou (2.6 nm)
Xujiawan (2.7 nm)
Lianping (3.0 nm)
Shangmajia (0.7 nm)
Yaojiapo (2.3 nm)
Zhongshanping (2.5 nm)
Xingjiaping (2.7 nm)
Miao'ercha (1.6 nm)
Yangjiawankou (1.9 nm)
Yangjiawankou (2.4 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Shangxiu (3.3 nm)
Shangwangjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 51 nm E 57 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 56 nm W 288
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 69 nm S 157 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 74 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W Huining County
23.0 nm SE Jingning County, Gansu
28.5 nm S Tongwei County
27.3 nm NW Yuzhong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:55 2016