Shaoliang, China Page

Other names: 稍良

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.7589 Longitude 105.0863 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 5' 11E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaoliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangba (2.0 nm)
Jinyang (2.7 nm)
Zhaizili (2.8 nm)
Fengjiashan (2.9 nm)
Weijiashan (1.2 nm)
Qingshui (2.1 nm)
Washiba (2.1 nm)
Yabei Houcun (2.4 nm)
Anba (2.8 nm)
Qianshan (3.3 nm)
Goubacun (3.5 nm)
Wufangwan (2.0 nm)
Malianping (2.2 nm)
Qiaojia (2.4 nm)
Majiamen Qiancun (2.7 nm)
Shaluo (1.5 nm)
Pingwang (2.1 nm)
Shiping (2.6 nm)
Luanshiwan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 61 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 87 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 88 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 111 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NE Xihe County
32.7 nm S Wudu District
33.8 nm N Hadrocodium
38.7 nm SW List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:08 2016