Shijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 师家庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.9732 Longitude 100.1440 Altitude (feet) 5242
Lat (DMS) 38° 58' 24N Long (DMS) 100° 8' 38E Altitude (meters) 1597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8480

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haijiazhai (0.8 nm)
Hejiakou (1.3 nm)
Qilian Yidui (0.8 nm)
Huangcaogou (1.7 nm)
Gaozhuang Sidui (2.4 nm)
Shangying (2.8 nm)
Anjia Xiatunzhuang (3.7 nm)
Jiufang Zhuangzi (4.2 nm)
Sanguan Wudui (2.3 nm)
Tanjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Gonglian Dadui (3.3 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Shangqihao (3.8 nm)
Majun (4.0 nm)
Shijiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Guojia Yangou (2.0 nm)
Xingguang (2.3 nm)
Xipo (3.2 nm)
Longjiapo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41006 YZY Medium Zhangye Ganzhou Airport Zhangye 26 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40994 Medium Qingshui Air Base 68 nm W 301
FR41028 Medium Dingxin/Shuangchengzi Air Base 87 nm N 349
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 71 nm E 77 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E Zhangye West Railway Station
14.5 nm E Zhangye
15.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
19.6 nm N Linze County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:46 2016