Tanzi, China Page

Other names: 滩子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1588 Longitude 103.2240 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 13' 26E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongchengsi (2.1 nm)
Dafangtai (3.5 nm)
Xiguna (3.9 nm)
Huangcaoling (4.3 nm)
Aoniangou (4.3 nm)
Chifanke (4.9 nm)
Pang'ermian (5.6 nm)
Zhoujia (1.4 nm)
Shangtan (1.6 nm)
Zhonghe (1.8 nm)
Wafang (2.6 nm)
Fuchuan (4.2 nm)
Renhe (4.2 nm)
Sijialing (1.8 nm)
Dangjialing (3.0 nm)
Baiyadong (4.4 nm)
Fenlukou (5.2 nm)
Xinyuan (4.8 nm)
Zhangziquan (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 28 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 32 nm E 103
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 50 nm E 106
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 61 nm W 291 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 85 nm S 199 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
7.0 nm E Huangshui River
9.0 nm E Xigu District
11.1 nm W 103rd meridian east
13.8 nm S Yongjing County
14.7 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.7 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:12 2016