Tuanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 疃庄

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 37.1499 Longitude 103.7740 Altitude (feet) 7877
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 2400
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanzhuang (0.3 nm)
Dandun (1.9 nm)
Kuangou (3.5 nm)
Yangjiamo (4.4 nm)
Houjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Miaojiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Zhuangzi (3.8 nm)
Xifanzhuang (4.5 nm)
Chenjia Tuanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Guancao (1.6 nm)
Maimaozui (3.4 nm)
Yongtai (3.4 nm)
Hejiatan (4.4 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Laohugou (3.0 nm)
Zhangjialing (3.0 nm)
Zengjiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiaxigou (4.0 nm)
Dazhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 38 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 67 nm S 176
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 76 nm S 163
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 70 nm E 68 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 107 nm N 321 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E Jingtai County
19.2 nm SW Yongdeng County
19.4 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
30.9 nm N 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:52 2016