Wuwugou, China Page

Other names: 勿吴沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.3639 Longitude 104.8713 Altitude (feet) 7057
Lat (DMS) 34° 21' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 17E Altitude (meters) 2150
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10938

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuwugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuwugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuwugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiashan (0.9 nm)
Shangbaiya (1.1 nm)
Caoyan (2.6 nm)
Tudiyan (2.6 nm)
Yangbanqiao (3.0 nm)
Shimenwan (3.4 nm)
Zhigoumenqian (2.0 nm)
Luojiadi (3.0 nm)
Dagoumen (3.1 nm)
Chenshijia'anzi (2.9 nm)
Xiashijizi (3.2 nm)
Qiushanxiang (1.4 nm)
Baojia (2.3 nm)
Gezi (3.2 nm)
Miaoshan (1.0 nm)
Mujiawan (2.5 nm)
Luojiashan (2.7 nm)
Changjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Shuangdui (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 50 nm E 76 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 76 nm N 318
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 98 nm N 341
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 108 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Hadrocodium
16.2 nm N Wushan County, Gansu
26.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
31.8 nm NE Gangu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:39:42 2016