Xianbei Houcun, China Page

Other names: 岘背后村

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.1356 Longitude 105.2230 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 13' 23E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7763

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xianbei Houcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianbei Houcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianbei Houcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyuanding (1.2 nm)
Yangjiaxian (1.4 nm)
Xiabeishan (2.7 nm)
Nanyuan (2.6 nm)
Miaoping Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Tumenxian (1.4 nm)
Shangwowo (1.6 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.8 nm)
Sujiabu (3.1 nm)
Qijiazui (2.9 nm)
Hecha (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiamen (2.5 nm)
Wujucheng (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiacha (0.9 nm)
Anjia Nanshan (1.5 nm)
Fanshangou (1.8 nm)
Kangjiaping (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Caojiawa (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 48 nm E 93 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 50 nm W 255
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 66 nm W 265
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 86 nm N 357 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 80 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SW Yuzhong County
13.5 nm SW Lanshan (Gansu)
28.3 nm N Ningxia
27.9 nm S Huining County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:08 2016