Xiankouzi, China Page

Other names: 岘口子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9392 Longitude 103.8650 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 51' 54E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38927

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiankouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiankouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiankouzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshankou (1.7 nm)
Liushuwan (1.6 nm)
Yingmen Qiancun (1.8 nm)
Dalenggan (2.5 nm)
Shaojiashan (2.9 nm)
Houjiayu (1.7 nm)
Huazhaizi (2.3 nm)
Cheluwan (2.4 nm)
Zhigoumen (1.2 nm)
Lukou (2.0 nm)
Shiguanzi (2.3 nm)
Majiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Qijiapo (3.0 nm)
Doujiashan (3.2 nm)
Agan (2.1 nm)
Tieye (2.8 nm)
Machang (2.9 nm)
Shanzhai (3.6 nm)
Shengouzhang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 5 nm N 0
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 17 nm E 94
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 36 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 90 nm S 221 Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Lanzhou Railway Station
6.5 nm N Lanzhou University
6.5 nm NW Chengguan District, Lanzhou
6.5 nm NW Xigu District
6.5 nm NW Anning District
6.5 nm NW Qilihe District
7.7 nm N Xiguan Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016