Xiaolin, China Page

Other names: 晓林

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.5822 Longitude 102.9760 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 36° 34' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6355

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaolin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangfang (1.3 nm)
Dunwan (1.8 nm)
Mijiawan (3.9 nm)
Fangdunzi Goukou (1.1 nm)
Shangping (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiaquan (2.3 nm)
Danaotan (2.9 nm)
Shuangniugou (3.5 nm)
Hajiawan (3.7 nm)
Shanglujiawan (4.0 nm)
Hawula (4.2 nm)
Pailou (4.4 nm)
Jingzhigou (2.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Panggou (3.9 nm)
Pandaoling (3.8 nm)
Xuejiapu (2.4 nm)
Doupo (2.8 nm)
Jiucaigou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 31 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 45 nm W 266 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 54 nm E 127
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 72 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu
14.5 nm S Honggu District
19.0 nm S 103rd meridian east
21.7 nm W Liuwan Museum of Ancient Painted Pottery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:48 2016