Yutai, China Page

Other names: 芋台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.3948 Longitude 108.1660 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 108° 9' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yutai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiejianggou (0.9 nm)
Laoyeling (2.4 nm)
Yuanxiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Yuzihe (3.6 nm)
Sunguandao (4.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongzhuanggou (2.3 nm)
Huaishuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Aolipo (4.1 nm)
Huabaowan (4.6 nm)
Yangshanping (1.3 nm)
Shanglianggoumen (2.4 nm)
Baigou (2.8 nm)
Zuizigou (3.4 nm)
Linxinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Zhangshan (3.1 nm)
Dun'erliang (3.8 nm)
Maoyaoxian (4.1 nm)
Taiyangpo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 44 nm S 217 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 68 nm E 77 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Huachi County
16.4 nm NW 108th meridian east
18.9 nm S White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
23.8 nm S Heshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:16 2016