Aishan, China Page

Other names: 矮山,矮山村,矮山村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7414 Longitude 110.5140 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23879

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenglou (1.9 nm)
Fenglou (2.3 nm)
Licun (2.6 nm)
Luojialing (0.7 nm)
Mushan (2.1 nm)
Hexingzha (2.4 nm)
Dutou (2.9 nm)
Tishangen (2.3 nm)
Muqiao (2.5 nm)
Sihe (1.1 nm)
Longcheng (1.7 nm)
Dugen (1.8 nm)
Gaolong (1.8 nm)
Lexiang (2.1 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Siliu (2.4 nm)
Yongcun (2.5 nm)
Longmen (2.8 nm)
Shazixi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 38 nm N 318 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 69 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 86 nm S 152 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 89 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Jianshan Temple
1.9 nm N Yulong River
2.7 nm W Moon Hill
9.5 nm SE Pingle County
9.6 nm SE Li River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:33 2016