Boluogen, China Page

Other names: 菠罗根

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.3109 Longitude 110.6700 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48230

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Boluogen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluogen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boluogen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingnancun (2.7 nm) Dongwei (1.3 nm)
Shilongtang (1.3 nm)
Huanglong (2.4 nm)
Dongtang (2.4 nm)
Jintou (2.8 nm)
Gentong (2.8 nm)
Dashatian (3.1 nm)
Wangcundong (1.0 nm)
Fulai (1.2 nm)
Pingtiandong (1.3 nm)
Muyong (2.2 nm)
Wanghe (2.8 nm)
Hehuacun (2.9 nm)
Chaxincun (0.7 nm)
Yutang (1.7 nm)
Fengshaolin (2.3 nm)
Wencheng (2.9 nm)
Nan'an (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 56 nm E 64
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 60 nm S 205
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 68 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 75 nm N 24 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 89 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SE Nantang, Gaozhou
16.2 nm NW Beiliu
21.3 nm E Wanjiao One
21.3 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:36 2016