Daohua, China Page

Other names: 稻花

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3576 Longitude 110.4770 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 27N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40975

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daohua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daohua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daohua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliu (0.8 nm)
Shiguling (1.6 nm)
Xinling (1.7 nm)
Chang'an (2.0 nm)
Guwen (1.0 nm)
Hegang (1.4 nm)
Shenbu (1.7 nm)
Yanling (2.3 nm)
Helingdong (0.7 nm)
Lingmingtang (0.9 nm)
Chini (1.5 nm)
Quanshi (1.8 nm)
Shaijiling (1.9 nm)
Jinnancun (2.1 nm)
Tongde (2.1 nm)
Dali (1.1 nm)
Dali (1.7 nm)
Xincheng (2.1 nm)
Lizhiwo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 25 nm W 266
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 42 nm E 81 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 73 nm E 121
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 78 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm W Yu River (Guangxi)
21.1 nm W Qian River
25.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.7 nm S Rong County, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:36 2016