Fanshui, China Page

Other names: 翻水

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.4881 Longitude 109.9410 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22686

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fanshui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanshui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangsha Yaozuxiang (1.7 nm)
Yangjia (2.0 nm)
Wujia (2.1 nm)
Laojianghe (2.6 nm)
Shangchaotang (2.6 nm)
Xiayumiao (3.3 nm)
Xiayuzhou (3.5 nm)
Shanghuangsha (2.7 nm)
Dengjiawan (3.3 nm)
Wujiabu (3.3 nm)
Chenjia (1.1 nm)
Tangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Qingcaojiang (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiangwei (2.3 nm)
Dayouping (2.3 nm)
Wushijiang (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiabu (3.5 nm)
Wangjia (1.8 nm)
Xiashichuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 17 nm S 161 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 65 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 82 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.0 nm N Longsheng Various Nationalities Autonomous County
21.2 nm SE Reed Flute Cave
21.7 nm E Lingchuan County, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:31:57 2016