Guifeng, China Page

Other names: 规丰

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0914 Longitude 105.6160 Altitude (feet) 1932
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 588
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7542

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guifeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guifeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guifeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabu (1.5 nm)
Nianbu (2.0 nm)
Na Bo (2.3 nm)
Dongsa (2.4 nm)
Shuinong (3.1 nm)
Bai'ai (3.5 nm)
Nongliu (1.4 nm)
Guihe (2.3 nm)
Mianliang (3.2 nm)
Shangrong (3.9 nm)
Jiucun (1.7 nm)
Potong (1.8 nm)
Guijia (2.2 nm)
Jiewang (3.5 nm)
Pojiaowai (3.5 nm)
Nameng (3.6 nm)
Na Kuon (3.7 nm)
Coc Pan (2.6 nm)
Coc Sau (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 83 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 91 nm S 207
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 101 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Bảo Lạc District
10.6 nm SE Gâm River
11.5 nm SE 23rd parallel north
11.9 nm NW Mèo Vạc District
14.9 nm NW Mã Pí Lèng Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:56 2016