Guihou, China Page

Other names: 规后

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1503 Longitude 105.9550 Altitude (feet) 3763
Lat (DMS) 23° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 18E Altitude (meters) 1146
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8599

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guihou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guihou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guihou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guisuan (1.3 nm)
Gudong (1.4 nm)
Tingna (2.7 nm)
Nahua (3.3 nm)
Dalu (1.5 nm)
Dahua (1.5 nm)
Tangdong (2.6 nm)
Zhenwu (2.7 nm)
Guoyao (2.8 nm)
Nianyin (3.3 nm)
Guibang (3.4 nm)
Nayuan (1.8 nm)
Guobian (2.0 nm)
Guoxian (2.3 nm)
Zuman (2.6 nm)
Helang (2.9 nm)
Guiyin (2.1 nm)
Guikuang (2.5 nm)
Nianhui (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 65 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 89 nm E 133
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 93 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 104 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SE Pác Bó
12.4 nm SW 23rd parallel north
12.5 nm SW Gâm River
13.3 nm S 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:39 2016