Guilou, China Page

Other names: 规楼

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2057 Longitude 105.5830 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 34' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8515

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guilou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guilou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guilou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gulong (0.7 nm)
Ganhuai (1.5 nm)
Yaorenzhai (2.8 nm)
Lung Lan (2.9 nm)
Gengpen (3.1 nm)
Nonglong (3.4 nm)
Nonghua (1.1 nm)
Dapin (1.7 nm)
Pochou (2.4 nm)
Nongbu (2.5 nm)
Gena (3.3 nm)
Tianfang (3.2 nm)
Luolong (1.2 nm)
Pojin (1.6 nm)
Yannong (1.7 nm)
Guifeng (2.0 nm)
Guiyan (3.1 nm)
Baiyan (3.3 nm)
Nagu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 72 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 81 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 97 nm S 204
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 107 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm W Mèo Vạc District
10.3 nm W Mã Pí Lèng Pass
12.9 nm W Đồng Văn District
16.0 nm NE Napo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:39 2016