Guiwang, China Page

Other names: 规旺

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2141 Longitude 105.6890 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guiwang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guiwang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posong (2.1 nm) Dala (0.9 nm)
Napo (1.1 nm)
Naweng (1.4 nm)
Dali (2.7 nm)
Datong (3.0 nm)
Zhe'ang (3.6 nm)
Sanhe (2.4 nm)
Shanghua (2.4 nm)
Guihuo (3.0 nm)
Guinong (3.0 nm)
Gemen (3.3 nm)
Gegai (1.5 nm)
Nalong (1.5 nm)
Nawang (2.2 nm)
Nayi (2.3 nm)
Nayong (2.9 nm)
Nongrong (3.2 nm)
Getang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 76 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 77 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 100 nm S 207
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 103 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Napo County
13.3 nm SE Gâm River
14.2 nm SE 23rd parallel north
15.3 nm W Mèo Vạc District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:18 2016