Guizhi, China Page

Other names: 规芝

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3009 Longitude 105.5880 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7498

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guizhi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guizhi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gebu (1.4 nm)
Getao (1.9 nm)
Danapan (2.2 nm)
Gecai (2.4 nm)
Tunlan (1.5 nm)
Tianfang (2.6 nm)
Na'en (2.6 nm)
Bada (3.0 nm)
Zhelai (0.9 nm)
Gebu (2.3 nm)
Guilai (2.3 nm)
Nade (2.7 nm)
Pobiao (2.9 nm)
Poma (1.4 nm)
Nongling (1.6 nm)
Zhehe (1.8 nm)
Longhe (2.0 nm)
Nongjiao (2.3 nm)
Gena (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 71 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 79 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 110 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W Mã Pí Lèng Pass
12.4 nm SW Mèo Vạc District
12.4 nm W Đồng Văn District
12.7 nm NE Napo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:27 2016