Huailu, China Page

Other names: 怀鲁

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6510 Longitude 104.8390 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6609

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huailu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huailu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huailu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longbao Hekou (2.3 nm)
Gulu (3.4 nm)
Longwang (3.7 nm)
Xiaxiaomi (3.7 nm)
Mama (3.3 nm)
Weinie (3.7 nm)
Aotang (4.2 nm)
Weisancun (4.8 nm)
Dangba (5.0 nm)
Suoling (2.0 nm)
Jinzhong (2.2 nm)
Lengshui (3.1 nm)
Po'an (4.1 nm)
Pingliu (4.2 nm)
Najiao (1.1 nm)
Poxi (1.7 nm)
Longbao (3.3 nm)
Landiangou (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxin (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 26 nm N 14 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 71 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 68 nm W 287
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 78 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE 105th meridian east
16.9 nm SE Xilin County
19.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:22:35 2016