Huaiqu, China Page

Other names: 怀渠

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3391 Longitude 106.3760 Altitude (feet) 2732
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 34E Altitude (meters) 832
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huaiqu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaiqu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huaiqu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huacheng (1.6 nm)
Gengjia (2.4 nm)
Malu (2.9 nm)
Zhenbang (0.9 nm)
Duoding (1.3 nm)
Xinbang (1.9 nm)
Zuyao (2.2 nm)
Duodong (2.5 nm)
Duobanxia (3.0 nm)
Duobang (1.3 nm)
Dinglei (2.2 nm)
Langxian (2.6 nm)
Dedian (2.8 nm)
Huaihao (1.5 nm)
Ru'ao (1.9 nm)
Kugan (2.3 nm)
Dalong (2.5 nm)
Nongtie (2.5 nm)
Dama (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 39 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 84 nm S 150
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 113 nm N 39 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm W 106th meridian east
27.4 nm S Longbang
27.8 nm SW Hà Quảng District
28.0 nm SW Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:08 2016