Huanhe, China Page

Other names: 环河

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5357 Longitude 110.4670 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24713

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bazhu (0.5 nm)
Tantou (1.2 nm)
Dalong'an (1.3 nm)
Xiaolong'an (1.8 nm)
Jiangjia (2.1 nm)
Liusha (1.1 nm)
Gedong (1.7 nm)
Laomaling (1.9 nm)
Xinchong (2.1 nm)
Tielu (2.2 nm)
Xiache (1.1 nm)
Minqiang (1.2 nm)
Lingjiao (1.5 nm)
Luoyin (2.1 nm)
Huanglang (2.2 nm)
Dongshan (1.3 nm)
Lengshui (1.8 nm)
Fengtianchang (2.2 nm)
Shadichang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 47 nm N 330 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 62 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 76 nm S 199
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 77 nm S 146 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Lipu County
11.6 nm N Moon Hill
11.8 nm N Jianshan Temple
11.0 nm NE Li River (Guangxi)
11.2 nm NE Pingle County
14.4 nm N Yulong River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:53 2016