Jianshang, China Page

Other names: 涧上

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0998 Longitude 111.2320 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jianshang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwei (1.3 nm)
Qingmugang (2.1 nm)
Yujia (3.1 nm)
Huangjia (3.1 nm)
Liyugang (3.4 nm)
Changtang (0.4 nm)
Shuitoumiao (1.9 nm)
Dongzhou (2.7 nm)
Hei'aojiao (3.0 nm)
Huangsha (3.2 nm)
Shuiyankou (1.4 nm)
Fubian (1.5 nm)
Fuxi (1.8 nm)
Youcao (1.9 nm)
Shuangmutang (2.9 nm)
Xiashi (3.1 nm)
Shijiao (3.5 nm)
Chaoshui (3.6 nm)
Beixi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 65 nm W 276 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 77 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W 111th meridian east
22.7 nm S List of coal power stations
22.7 nm S List of power stations in China
22.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:25 2016