Kencai, China Page

Other names: 肯才

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9537 Longitude 108.6550 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 13N Long (DMS) 108° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7916

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kencai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kencai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kencai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenqiao (2.0 nm)
Shangdaqiao (3.0 nm)
Shangdan (3.5 nm)
Danxing (3.7 nm)
Shangdong (3.8 nm)
Dongtan (2.0 nm)
Qingyugou (2.2 nm)
Dongmin (3.0 nm)
Fengdong (3.9 nm)
Tehou (1.9 nm)
Nacai (2.4 nm)
Gandong (2.5 nm)
Longyang (3.0 nm)
Mindong (3.1 nm)
Dazhai (3.8 nm)
Banyang (3.4 nm)
Banshai (3.5 nm)
Niudong (3.7 nm)
Gengyao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 52 nm W 260 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 60 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 76 nm E 77 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 86 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 122 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
38.6 nm NE 109th meridian east
38.2 nm W 108th meridian east
41.0 nm SE Long River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:20 2016