Kenpo, China Page

Other names: 肯坡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6406 Longitude 107.7250 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kenpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialiudong (2.1 nm)
Nawei (2.5 nm)
Shangliudong (2.6 nm)
Libian (1.2 nm)
Hongli (2.1 nm)
Banpo (2.3 nm)
Nazhu (2.5 nm)
Na'e (2.7 nm)
Nating (1.4 nm)
Qingcha (1.6 nm)
Baila (1.8 nm)
Xiadu (2.5 nm)
Shangyong (2.8 nm)
Nawei (1.0 nm)
Kundong (1.8 nm)
Xiahai (2.0 nm)
Dixiao (2.4 nm)
Banxin (2.9 nm)
Banguo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 9 nm N 352 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 69 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
27.6 nm N Nantan meteorite
30.9 nm E Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
35.8 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:45 2016