Kenwai, China Page

Other names: 肯歪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8427 Longitude 108.3080 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 108° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63555

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kenwai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenwai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenwai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Si'en (2.0 nm)
Dilong (2.3 nm)
Lixin (2.4 nm)
Liangsan (2.4 nm)
Hedao (1.2 nm)
Bandan (1.8 nm)
Anliang (1.9 nm)
Xiajiu (2.1 nm)
Nashang (2.1 nm)
Kelin (2.9 nm)
Di'ou (3.1 nm)
Dingxincun (3.1 nm)
Renhe (0.6 nm)
Shanggulai (0.9 nm)
Shangbayue (1.6 nm)
Baihuai (2.8 nm)
Xiagan (1.8 nm)
Xialan (2.6 nm)
Kema (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 33 nm W 266 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 70 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 99 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 99 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
26.4 nm NW 108th meridian east
29.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
36.5 nm NW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:39 2016