Kenweng, China Page

Other names: 肯翁

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6493 Longitude 107.7790 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kenweng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenweng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kenweng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingcha (1.4 nm)
Baila (1.7 nm)
Nating (2.0 nm)
Nazhu (2.4 nm)
Naya (0.5 nm)
Nazu (1.2 nm)
Jiudian (1.2 nm)
Kenting (1.6 nm)
Shangyong (1.7 nm)
Kentian (2.0 nm)
Jianglei (2.1 nm)
Nayao (1.1 nm)
Pudong (1.5 nm)
Meiling (1.8 nm)
Zepan (1.8 nm)
Milan (0.9 nm)
Xiayou (0.9 nm)
Xialei (1.2 nm)
Xiadu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 10 nm N 335 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 71 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 91 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
27.4 nm N Nantan meteorite
27.9 nm NE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
34.2 nm N 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:28 2016