Kuangong, China Page

Other names: 宽拱

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5894 Longitude 105.3700 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuangong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhe (1.1 nm)
Sanchachong (1.7 nm)
Longbahao (2.4 nm)
Yingshang (2.5 nm)
Haizi (2.6 nm)
Dongwan (1.3 nm)
Zhuqing (1.8 nm)
Longbao (2.2 nm)
Houzhai (2.5 nm)
Kabang (2.5 nm)
Longna (2.8 nm)
Yakou (2.9 nm)
Donghai (1.4 nm)
Haichang (1.7 nm)
Gongba (2.3 nm)
Longlamo (2.5 nm)
Lashe (1.6 nm)
Nonggou (2.2 nm)
Haizi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 37 nm N 323 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 84 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 99 nm W 238
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 101 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 103 nm W 306
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.2 nm W Xilin County
22.4 nm N Tianshengqiao-II Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:18:02 2016