Kuanlan, China Page

Other names: 宽栏

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3962 Longitude 106.0610 Altitude (feet) 3677
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 40E Altitude (meters) 1120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuanlan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuanlan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuanlan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guolie (1.9 nm)
Zhonghe (1.9 nm)
Nongli (2.4 nm)
Guolin (2.6 nm)
Nongfeng (0.9 nm)
Shangnongwang (1.4 nm)
Minglang (2.4 nm)
Dahan (3.0 nm)
Dayuan (3.0 nm)
Deling (3.1 nm)
Bafu (2.2 nm)
Dayuan (2.9 nm)
Dadong (3.2 nm)
Lianghe (0.5 nm)
Shangnongwai (1.5 nm)
Zhihe (2.0 nm)
Desi (2.4 nm)
Nongsuo (2.5 nm)
Nongmei (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 53 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 96 nm S 142
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 123 nm E 46 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW 106th meridian east
14.4 nm W Napo County
25.1 nm S Pác Bó
27.6 nm SW Gâm River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:04 2016