Landong, China Page

Other names: 榄垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0756 Longitude 110.3590 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 21' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33317

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Landong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Landong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinchong (1.4 nm)
Liulei (1.4 nm)
Zhushanzui (1.9 nm)
Dudui (2.2 nm)
Fuwangshan (0.6 nm)
Dengming (1.8 nm)
Baitu (1.8 nm)
Lucun (1.8 nm)
Ronglu (2.4 nm)
Lishi (1.2 nm)
Changqi (1.5 nm)
Cibian (1.9 nm)
Xuedong (0.7 nm)
Bagui (0.9 nm)
Guanshe (1.2 nm)
Bandong (1.9 nm)
Daqing (2.2 nm)
Xiahe (2.3 nm)
Shitang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 24 nm W 308
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 54 nm E 64 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 72 nm E 107
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 86 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 109 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SE Rong County, Guangxi
24.1 nm NW Yu River (Guangxi)
24.4 nm NW Qian River
24.6 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:32 2016