Langliao, China Page

Other names: 廊廖

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.5065 Longitude 110.5460 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38042

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Langliao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langliao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langliao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaxin (1.0 nm)
Hengling (1.1 nm)
Fengtang (1.8 nm)
Bingzhiling (2.2 nm)
Datian (2.3 nm)
Shangwan (2.3 nm)
Sanzhen (2.3 nm)
Shanghanling (1.1 nm)
Niqiao (1.6 nm)
Shachong (1.9 nm)
Xinghua (2.3 nm)
Duxing (2.4 nm)
Meiling (1.0 nm)
Shangzhu (1.7 nm)
Mumianling (2.3 nm)
Shicun (1.3 nm)
Shangdaiwu (1.5 nm)
Liangtian (2.0 nm)
Guanwu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 31 nm W 250
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 38 nm E 94 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 75 nm E 129
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 76 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 106 nm N 345 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm W Yu River (Guangxi)
25.5 nm W Qian River
31.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.4 nm S Rong County, Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:53 2016