Lansha, China Page

Other names: 榄沙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4578 Longitude 110.1410 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38264

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lansha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lansha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lansha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhu'erling
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guleng (1.4 nm)
Tingzhenpeng (1.5 nm)
Dali (1.8 nm)
Heshe (2.1 nm)
Sanding (0.7 nm)
Yanjiang (2.1 nm)
Dapuling (2.2 nm)
Shebeiling (2.3 nm)
Zhushaling (2.5 nm)
Zhi'an (1.1 nm)
Ping'an (2.2 nm)
Wangbeishan (2.4 nm)
Huangwutun (1.1 nm)
Dengwu (1.5 nm)
Xiaowen (1.7 nm)
Pingzhi (1.9 nm)
Fushou (2.3 nm)
Mowu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 10 nm S 223
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 60 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 60 nm E 89 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 92 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Qian River
4.3 nm SW Yu River (Guangxi)
10.5 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:31 2016