Lantang, China Page

Other names: 榄塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5966 Longitude 110.4980 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51592

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lantang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengbantang (1.2 nm)
Pingtian (1.9 nm)
Xin'an (2.2 nm)
Linghong (2.3 nm)
Waijie (0.8 nm)
Liuluchong (1.3 nm)
Guanyi (2.0 nm)
Shapo (2.1 nm)
Dahua (0.6 nm)
Fenshui (1.5 nm)
Bawang (1.6 nm)
Gaotang (1.8 nm)
Dahanyi (2.3 nm)
Dawudi (2.4 nm)
Daponeicun (0.9 nm)
Shantai (1.8 nm)
Shuipengtian (1.9 nm)
Qinchong (2.3 nm)
Gaofeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 51 nm N 328
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 61 nm E 83
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 66 nm N 38 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 83 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 92 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Beiliu
10.7 nm NE Yangmei, Rong County
16.5 nm N Rong County, Guangxi
16.6 nm W Yulin Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:45 2016