Lufeng, China Page

Other names: 露凤

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1101 Longitude 110.2970 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lufeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lufeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lufeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wang'an (1.9 nm)
Liuwangping (2.1 nm)
Lingzui (1.6 nm)
Damiao (1.9 nm)
Shiyao (1.9 nm)
Jiushe (2.3 nm)
Dawa (0.4 nm)
Fengcun (1.0 nm)
Changchong (1.1 nm)
Gaowa (1.5 nm)
Shichongjiao (1.6 nm)
Dudui (1.8 nm)
Dashanchong (2.1 nm)
Shiliuchong (1.0 nm)
Lutang (1.3 nm)
Mucun (2.1 nm)
Dapingshan (2.1 nm)
Yashi (2.1 nm)
Zhushanzui (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 20 nm W 309
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 56 nm E 68 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 75 nm E 108
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 82 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 109 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm NW Yu River (Guangxi)
20.2 nm SE Rong County, Guangxi
20.7 nm NW Qian River
20.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:41 2016