Mianxiandong, China Page

Other names: 面先垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1845 Longitude 110.3660 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 21' 58E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40880

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mianxiandong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianxiandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianxiandong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bantianhua (0.8 nm)
Sanhuagang (1.3 nm)
Xinbai (1.4 nm)
Dengtang (2.0 nm)
Heshui (0.8 nm)
Qiaobei (1.0 nm)
Tianxichong (1.5 nm)
Shetanggang (1.5 nm)
Xingui (1.6 nm)
Guangjihua (2.0 nm)
Gudu (0.7 nm)
Luowei (1.6 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Bangji (0.8 nm)
Zhoulong (1.3 nm)
Gulong (1.5 nm)
Muhuatang (1.7 nm)
Fuli (1.7 nm)
Liuyin (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 21 nm W 294
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 51 nm E 71 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 73 nm E 112
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 81 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 115 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm NW Yu River (Guangxi)
19.8 nm NW Qian River
21.6 nm SE Rong County, Guangxi
21.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:24 2016