Niantianwei, China Page

Other names: 辇田尾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.3100 Longitude 110.4300 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 48E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15794

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niantianwei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niantianwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niantianwei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xi'an (0.8 nm)
Huajiang (1.0 nm)
Yaoshantian (1.5 nm)
Shangyangjia (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshui (0.7 nm)
Lishui (1.1 nm)
Shangdacun (1.2 nm)
Qiaotou (2.0 nm)
Libei (2.3 nm)
Yintang (2.5 nm)
Fulian (2.3 nm)
Xiaxitang (2.6 nm)
Shijian (2.6 nm)
Gantangcun (2.6 nm)
Dongtian (0.8 nm)
Hunyuan (0.9 nm)
Xi'ancun (1.4 nm)
Wumaling (1.5 nm)
Sujia (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 21 nm W 255 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 87 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 88 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW The Chinese Language Institute
7.0 nm SW Qixing District
7.1 nm W Diecai District
7.8 nm W Elephant Trunk Hill
7.8 nm W Xiufeng District
8.3 nm NW Lingchuan County, Guangxi
8.4 nm W Reed Flute Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:48 2016