Nibapo, China Page

Other names: 坭巴坡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7071 Longitude 105.3220 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 19E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nibapo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nibapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nibapo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weilao (1.2 nm)
Mahai (1.7 nm)
Zhehong (3.1 nm)
Nayong (3.1 nm)
Longying (3.3 nm)
Name (1.1 nm)
Nongsang (1.7 nm)
Ganhao (2.0 nm)
Kelong (3.4 nm)
Majiao (1.7 nm)
Longnei (2.3 nm)
Dagan (2.4 nm)
Shuidong (2.8 nm)
Longdan (1.5 nm)
Daqing (1.7 nm)
Houchang (1.9 nm)
Zhulin (3.0 nm)
Shanglonghou (3.3 nm)
Haozichong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 30 nm N 319 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 96 nm W 303
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 101 nm W 234
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 107 nm E 123 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.9 nm N Tianshengqiao-II Dam
15.3 nm NW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:44 2016