Pushui, China Page

Other names: 瀑水

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 21.6739 Longitude 108.8070 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 26N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 25E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18072

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pushui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pushui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Butou (2.2 nm)
Danshuikeng (3.2 nm)
Longyanshan (3.3 nm)
Xikeng (3.5 nm)
Lingmen (0.8 nm)
Wayinkeng (1.2 nm)
Hetang (3.6 nm)
Shahuan (1.5 nm)
Paotai (1.7 nm)
Xipaotai (1.9 nm)
Shajiao (2.9 nm)
Guanjing (3.2 nm)
Xiliao (1.4 nm)
Chuanchang (1.8 nm)
Lingjiao (1.8 nm)
Bailu (2.2 nm)
Zhuluoke (2.9 nm)
Yangwu (3.0 nm)
Lianmin (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 28 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 66 nm N 327 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 79 nm E 101
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 90 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 131 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W List of coal power stations
11.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
11.3 nm E 109th meridian east
13.4 nm W Fangchenggang Nuclear Power Plant
13.7 nm W List of nuclear power stations
14.8 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016