Rongmutang, China Page

Other names: 榕木塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.4298 Longitude 109.9860 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85715

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rongmutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongmutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongmutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhishui (1.0 nm)
Shilongding (2.5 nm)
Changjiang (2.6 nm)
Qujiangshui (3.0 nm)
Zhongli (1.3 nm)
Dacun (3.0 nm)
Wanglaocun (3.3 nm)
Mushan (3.4 nm)
Xinlong (3.4 nm)
Ruidong (1.8 nm)
Pojiang (2.8 nm)
Tai'an (2.9 nm)
Songshan (3.3 nm)
Pangqianchong (1.4 nm)
Shijitang (1.9 nm)
Zhongliu (2.6 nm)
Shangzhongcun (2.8 nm)
Dajiang (3.0 nm)
Dizhu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 54 nm N 1
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 63 nm S 169
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 65 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 75 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 93 nm E 48 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Bobai County
15.2 nm NE Yulin, Guangxi
15.2 nm NE Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
15.4 nm E Luchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:14 2016