Wanfa, China Page

Other names: 晚法

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4628 Longitude 106.0320 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8474

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanfa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanfa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanfa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabo (1.1 nm)
Shanglie (1.3 nm)
Nongsuo (2.0 nm)
Nayi (2.8 nm)
Nazhanghe (3.1 nm)
Nonghuai (0.9 nm)
Guchou (2.3 nm)
Luomi (2.3 nm)
Duogong (2.7 nm)
Guya (3.0 nm)
Deling (2.2 nm)
Linghua (2.4 nm)
Nongwang (2.6 nm)
Duolin (2.8 nm)
Dayuan (3.0 nm)
Songping (0.6 nm)
Dahan (1.4 nm)
Minglang (2.0 nm)
Nongli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 53 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 100 nm S 142
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 121 nm E 48 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW 106th meridian east
13.6 nm W Napo County
24.5 nm NW Funing County, Yunnan
29.1 nm S Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016