Wanlong, China Page

Other names: 晚龙

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9803 Longitude 106.8380 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8982

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanlong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanlong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jitun (1.8 nm)
Antun (1.9 nm)
Yangtun (2.0 nm)
Xinhu (2.8 nm)
Kunqiu (1.3 nm)
Qukun (1.6 nm)
Sanhu (1.8 nm)
Tongyin (2.6 nm)
Nading (0.9 nm)
Xinyu (1.1 nm)
Napo (1.7 nm)
Kutong (1.9 nm)
Pomen (2.8 nm)
Xinfu (1.0 nm)
Jimen (2.2 nm)
Lijin (2.3 nm)
Lihe (2.7 nm)
Longjiang (2.8 nm)
Bujin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 44 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 53 nm S 162
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 77 nm E 106 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVKP Small KEP Kep 100 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
14.6 nm S Hạ Lang District
16.6 nm SW Trùng Khánh District
21.8 nm SE Daxin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:18 2016