Wantang, China Page

Other names: 晚塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.5379 Longitude 110.0780 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wantang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wantang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxian (1.2 nm)
Yuanling (1.5 nm)
Niulu (1.8 nm)
Shangling (2.0 nm)
Gemaping (2.3 nm)
Daozuotang (0.9 nm)
Longtang (1.3 nm)
Anzhong (1.4 nm)
Jiling (1.6 nm)
Douling (2.0 nm)
Gudong (2.1 nm)
Sizhu (0.7 nm)
Gusong (1.9 nm)
Guwang (1.4 nm)
Niudanchong (1.7 nm)
Dalutang (1.7 nm)
Xiacun (1.8 nm)
Juetougeng (2.1 nm)
Gaotang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 12 nm S 197
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 55 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 64 nm E 94 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 100 nm N 358 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 97 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Qian River
8.4 nm S Yu River (Guangxi)
13.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.8 nm W Wuxuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:26 2016